Home | Away | Venue | Time | Referee | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday 3 April 2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Major 4 Division | ||||||||
Newbridge United | Clane United | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30(P) | Harry Mc Cann | ||||
Under 13 Major 2 Division | ||||||||
Newbridge United | Clane United | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30(P) | Conor Faherty | ||||
Wednesday 4 April 2018 | ||||||||
Midlands Cup Under 13 | ||||||||
Clane United | Naas AFC | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30 | Aaron Dalton | ||||
Thursday 5 April 2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Major Division | ||||||||
Kilcock Celtic | Clane United | Bawnogue | 18:30 | Liam Murphy | ||||
Under 16 Major Division | ||||||||
Clane United Red | Coill Dubh | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30 | Nigel Reardon | ||||
Saturday 7 April 2018 | ||||||||
Under 8 Twin League | ||||||||
Clane United | Sallins Celtic | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 10:30 | TBA TBA |
||||
Under 9 Twin Yellow League | ||||||||
Clane United | Kill Celtic | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 11:30 | TBA TBA |
||||
Under 10 Premier Green League | ||||||||
Clane United | Straffan AFC | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 12:30 | TBA | ||||
Under 10 Major Green League | ||||||||
Naas AFC Blue | Clane United | Naas Sports Centre | 10:30 | Naas Afc (Callum O Donovan) | ||||
Under 10 Major Blue League | ||||||||
Clane United | Kilcock Celtic | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 12:30 | TBA | ||||
Under 11 Premier League | ||||||||
Naas AFC Blue | Clane United | Naas Sports Centre | 11:30 | Naas Afc (Callum O Donovan) | ||||
Under 11 Major League | ||||||||
Athy Town | Clane United | Aldridge Park | 11:30 | Athy T ( Robyn Leonard) | ||||
Under 11 Major 2 League | ||||||||
Rathangan AFC | Clane United | Canal Road | 12:30 | TBA | ||||
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup | ||||||||
Clane United (Prem) | Arlington AFC (Maj) | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 14:00 | |||||
Under 12 Premier Division | ||||||||
Clane United | Kilcullen AFC | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 11:00 | Aaron Dalton | ||||
Under 12 Major Division | ||||||||
Newbridge United | Clane United | Elm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare | 12:15 | Stephen Hughes | ||||
Under 13 Premier Subsidiary | ||||||||
Clane United P | Naas AFC Blue P | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 11:00 | Gerry Solan | ||||
Under 13 Major 2 Subsidiary A | ||||||||
Naas United A | Clane United A | Monread | 11:00 | Seamus Sage | ||||
Midlands Shield Under 14 | ||||||||
Moone Celtic | Clane United | Fortfield Park | 14:00 | Nigel Reardon | ||||
Under 14 Major 2 Division Subsidiary | ||||||||
Clane United | Mill Celtic | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 12:30 | Gerry Solan | ||||
Under 15 Major Division Subsidiary | ||||||||
Allenwood Celtic | Clane United | Edenderry Road, Allenwood | 12:30 | Eddie Sullivan | ||||
Under 16 Major Division | ||||||||
Castle Villa AFC | Clane United Red | Mullarney Park | 13:00 | Conor Faherty | ||||
Clane United | Kildare Town | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 14:00 | Gerry Solan | ||||
Monday 9 April 2018 | ||||||||
KDUL Under 12 Shield | ||||||||
Clane United (Maj) | Sallins Celtic (Maj) | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30 | Gary O Neill | ||||
Tuesday 10 April 2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Major Division | ||||||||
Sallins Celtic | Clane United | Milbank | 18:30(P) | Aaron Dalton | ||||
KDUL Under 13 Shield | ||||||||
Clane United ( Maj2) | Kilcock Celtic (Maj) | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30 | Adam Dillon | ||||
Under 16 Major Division | ||||||||
Clane United | Coill Dubh | Doctor’s Road, Clane | 18:30 | Robert Kennedy | ||||
Thursday 12 April 2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Major 4 Division | ||||||||
Derry Rovers | Clane United | School Lane Edenderry | 18:30 | John A Kelly | ||||
Under 16 Major Division | ||||||||
Kilcock Celtic | Clane United | Bawnogue | 18:30 | Kenneth Cribbin | ||||
Kildare Town | Clane United Red | Rathbride Road | 18:30 | Derek Stafford | ||||
Total : 30 |