Latest Fixtures 2017/18

Home Away Venue Time Referee
Tuesday 3 April 2018
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Newbridge United Clane United Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30(P) Harry Mc Cann
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Newbridge United Clane United Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30(P) Conor Faherty
Wednesday 4 April 2018
Midlands Cup Under 13
Clane United Naas AFC Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30 Aaron Dalton
Thursday 5 April 2018
Under 12 Major Division
Kilcock Celtic Clane United Bawnogue 18:30 Liam Murphy
Under 16 Major Division
Clane United Red Coill Dubh Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30 Nigel Reardon
Saturday 7 April 2018
Under 8 Twin League
Clane United Sallins Celtic Doctor’s Road, Clane 10:30 TBA
TBA
Under 9 Twin Yellow League
Clane United Kill Celtic Doctor’s Road, Clane 11:30 TBA
TBA
Under 10 Premier Green League
Clane United Straffan AFC Doctor’s Road, Clane 12:30 TBA
Under 10 Major Green League
Naas AFC Blue Clane United Naas Sports Centre 10:30 Naas Afc (Callum O Donovan)
Under 10 Major Blue League
Clane United Kilcock Celtic Doctor’s Road, Clane 12:30 TBA
Under 11 Premier League
Naas AFC Blue Clane United Naas Sports Centre 11:30 Naas Afc (Callum O Donovan)
Under 11 Major League
Athy Town Clane United Aldridge Park 11:30 Athy T ( Robyn Leonard)
Under 11 Major 2 League
Rathangan AFC Clane United Canal Road 12:30 TBA
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Clane United (Prem) Arlington AFC (Maj) Doctor’s Road, Clane 14:00
Under 12 Premier Division
Clane United Kilcullen AFC Doctor’s Road, Clane 11:00 Aaron Dalton
Under 12 Major Division
Newbridge United Clane United Elm Road, Tougher Park, Naas, Co Kildare 12:15 Stephen Hughes
Under 13 Premier Subsidiary
Clane United P Naas AFC Blue P Doctor’s Road, Clane 11:00 Gerry Solan
Under 13 Major 2 Subsidiary A
Naas United A Clane United A Monread 11:00 Seamus Sage
Midlands Shield Under 14
Moone Celtic Clane United Fortfield Park 14:00 Nigel Reardon
Under 14 Major 2 Division Subsidiary
Clane United Mill Celtic Doctor’s Road, Clane 12:30 Gerry Solan
Under 15 Major Division Subsidiary
Allenwood Celtic Clane United Edenderry Road, Allenwood 12:30 Eddie Sullivan
Under 16 Major Division
Castle Villa AFC Clane United Red Mullarney Park 13:00 Conor Faherty
Clane United Kildare Town Doctor’s Road, Clane 14:00 Gerry Solan
Monday 9 April 2018
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Clane United (Maj) Sallins Celtic (Maj) Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30 Gary O Neill
Tuesday 10 April 2018
Under 12 Major Division
Sallins Celtic Clane United Milbank 18:30(P) Aaron Dalton
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Clane United ( Maj2) Kilcock Celtic (Maj) Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30 Adam Dillon
Under 16 Major Division
Clane United Coill Dubh Doctor’s Road, Clane 18:30 Robert Kennedy
Thursday 12 April 2018
Under 12 Major 4 Division
Derry Rovers Clane United School Lane Edenderry 18:30 John A Kelly
Under 16 Major Division
Kilcock Celtic Clane United Bawnogue 18:30 Kenneth Cribbin
Kildare Town Clane United Red Rathbride Road 18:30 Derek Stafford
Total : 30